Want create site? With Free visual composer you can do it easy.

StudMath-IT 2019 Conference Program

Faculty of Exact Sciences, “Aurel Vlaicu” University of Arad

Str. Elena Dragoi, no.2, 310330, Arad, Complex M University, 1st Floor

(+40) 257 219 000, (+40) 723 512 913

 

Thank you to our sponsors...

Thank you to our sponsors...

Thank you to our sponsors...

Thank you to our sponsors...

Thank you to our sponsors...

Thank you to our sponsors...

Arrival and accommodation of participants.

Loc. Arad,Cartier Aurel Vlaicu, Str. Ursului Nr. 2-4, Tel. 0257 272523

Short Welcome

  • to be announced...

Faculty of Exact Sciences, "Aurel Vlaicu" University of Arad

Str. Elena Dragoi, no.2, 310330, Arad, Complex M University, 1st Floor

08.30 : 09.00 - Registration
09.00 : 09.30 - StudMath-IT 2018 Opening Ceremony
09.30 : 11.15 - Conference Sections - Papers Presentations
11.15 : 11.30 - Coffee Break
11.30 : 13.00 - Conference Sections - Papers Presentations
13.00 : 14.00 - Conference Lunch
14.00 : 15.45 - Conference Sections - Papers Presentations
15.45 : 16.00 - Coffee Break
16.00 : 17.30 - Conference Sections - Papers Presentations

"Aurel Vlaicu" University Canteen

Loc. Arad,Cartier Aurel Vlaicu, Str. Ursului Nr. 2-4

19.00 : 22.00 - Dinner & Awards Ceremony

Complex M

Social program provided through collaboration with UAV Students League.

Departure of participants.

StudMath-IT 2019 Student Conference Detailed Program

Thursday, 21.11.2019

“Aurel Vlaicu” University, Faculty of Exact Sciences

Str. Elena Drăgoi, nr. 2, 310330 Arad, Complex M

08:00 - 09:00

Registration

 

09:00 - 09:30

StudMath-IT 2019 Opening Ceremony

 

09:30 - 11:00

Paralel Sesions - Conference Sections – Papers Presentations

 

  

 

Room 111

 First Floor

Mathematics

Chair – Sorin Nădăban, PhD. & Gabriela Cristescu, PhD.

 

A New Approach to the Lotka-Volterra Predator-Prey System

David Brumar

 

New Subclasses of Univalent Functions on the Unit Disc in the Complex Plane. General Distortion Results

Eduard Stefan Grigoriciuc

 

A Note on the Density of the Domain of m-accretive Operators in Banach Spaces

Gheorghe Ionuț Șimon

 

About a Maxmin Optimal Solution of Financial Arbitrage Problem

Mădălina-Andreea Mitran

 

Room 121

 First Floor

Computer Science

Chair – Claudiu Brândaș, PhD. & Dominic Bucerzan, PhD.

 

Annual Leave Management System

Goșa Tudor Bogdan, Hegyi Vilmoș and Popovici Cătălin Adrian

 

LLouisConverter - Application for Text to Braille Conversion

Roberto-Stefan Stefancic, Roland Kovacs and Florin Trutiu

 

Sites’ Vulnerabilities Analysis Against Cyber-Attacks

Darius Moldovan and Samir-Cosmin Moldovan

 

Treenventory - Mobile Application for Sustainable Development

Diana Pleșca

 

Wireless Communication of Sound Piggybacked by Light

Iosif-Iulian Mureșan, Henssel Stepanek and Alexandru Haliț

 

ShopiFun - Mobile Application for Smart Shopping

Francesca Tanca

 

11:00 - 11:30

Coffee Break

 

11:30 - 13:45

Conference Sections – Papers Presentations

 

Room 111

First Floor

Mathematics

Chair – Ghiocel Moț, PhD. &  Păstorel Gaspar, PhD.

 

Divine Proportion and Relation with Fibonacci and Lucas Strings 

Kasler Estera and Marc Marinela Roxana

 

Wavelet Transform vs Fourier Transform

 Nadia-Parmena Ștefan

 

Wold Decomposition from Stochastic Processes to Operator Theory and Back

Cosmin Alb and Florin Popa

 

Prime Numbers

Vasilica Traiana Ghiță

 

Room 121

First Floor

Computer Science

Chair – Maria Beldiga, PhD. & Mariana Nagy, PhD.

 

Chess Engine  

Filea Răzvan Gheorghe

 

Nanotechnology as Support for Retina Microsurgery

Mircea Weingart and Orest Vascan

 

Non-Euclidean Geometry in Virtual Reality

Alexandru-Mihai Coșarcă

 

Real-Time Sign Language Fingerspelling Recognition

Andreea-Denisa Ciforac

 

Designing an Intelligent Decision Support System for Diagnosing Mental and Behavioral Disorders in Epilepsy

Alexandru Beldiga

 

Sharing Opinion Forum

Marin-Eusebiu Șerban and Paul-Robert Ceolca

 

13:00 - 14:00

Conference Lunch

 

14:00 - 15:45

Conference Sections – Papers Presentations

 

Room 121

First Floor

Computer Science

Chair – Simona Dziţac, PhD. & Simon Sandor, PhD.

 

Increasing the Energy Efficiency of a Home Through Smart Automation

Adrian Cheregi

 

Creating Art Using Convolutional Neural Networks

Miloš Todorović, Aleksandar Ivanović, Aleksa Ćuk and Branivoj Miljković

 

Remote Operated Irrigation System

Daniel Durbacă, Daniel Hanes and Eduard Bumbu

Analyzing a Post-Quantum Cryptosystem

Popoviciu Alexandru

Voice Recognition Based Node Graph Traversal 

Vlad Jurj and Paula Barna

Mobile Development Architecture

Sorin Miroiu

15:45 - 16:00

Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:30

Conference Sections – Paper Presentations

Room 121

First Floor

Computer Science

Chair – Valeriu Beiu, PhD. & Dominic Bucerzan, PhD.

Histograms Using Matlab and Excel

Adina-Maria Ciule, Oana-Claudia Miron, Ancuța-Sena Jivan and Iasmina Anamaria Știubei

Arduino Based System for Earthquake Detection

Casian Octavian Draga, Daniel Pavel Neamțiu

Travelling Using the Shortest Route

Gros Bogdan-George and Lestyan Emanuel Andrei

Informational System of Evaluation of the University Educational Process

Țurcanu Valentina, Musienco Victoria, Andrei Grosu and Orhan Gasanov

Machine Learning for the Diagnosis of Coronary Heart Diseases – A Review

Alexandru Crăciun, Lavinia-Roxana Aramă

“Aurel Vlaicu” University Student Restaurant

Loc. Arad,Cartier Aurel Vlaicu, Str. Ursului Nr. 2-4

19:00 - 22:00

Dinner & Awards Ceremony

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.